Difference between revisions of "Quests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Quest !! Required | + | ! Quest !! Required to: |
|- | |- | ||
| {{rsw|The Restless Ghost}} || Lumbridge Beginner Tasks | | {{rsw|The Restless Ghost}} || Lumbridge Beginner Tasks | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 14 May 2020
If you're wondering, "When is X Quest completed" then you've come to the right place!
Beginner Tier
| Minimum requirements for Beginner | ||
|---|---|---|
| Quest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| The Restless Ghost | Lumbridge Beginner Tasks |
| Plague City | Ardougne Easy Tasks |
| Biohazard | Ardougne Easy Tasks |
| Monk's Friend | Ardougne Easy Tasks |
| Tower of Life | Ardougne Easy Tasks |
| Gertrude's Cat | Ardougne Easy Tasks |
| The Digsite | Varrock Easy Tasks |
| Murder Mystery | Seers Village Easy Tasks |
| Diamond in the Rough | Desert Easy Tasks |
| One Piercing Note | Desert Easy Tasks |
| Stolen Hearts | Desert Easy Tasks |
| Icthlarin's Little Helper | Desert Easy Tasks |
| Priest in Peril | Morytania Easy Tasks |
| Nature Spirit | Morytania Easy Tasks |
| Creature of Fenkenstrain | Morytania Easy Tasks |
| In Aid of the Myreque | Morytania Easy Tasks |
| In Search of the Myreque | Morytania Easy Tasks |
| Dimension of Disaster: Shield of Arrav | New Varrock Simpleton Tasks |
| Dimension of Disaster: Coin of the Realm | New Varrock Simpleton Tasks |
| Shield of Arrav | New Varrock Simpleton Tasks |
| Big Chompy Bird Hunting | Unlock the Yeoman Hat |
| The Blood Pact | Obtain the Mask of Dragith Nurn and hand Xenia the 6 Demon statuettes |
| The Jack of Spades | Find a unique gem or insect for your Menaphos journal while thieving |
| Observatory Quest | Unlock the ability to craft Unholy symbols |
| Beneath Cursed Tides | Feed the Giant Oyster |
| What's Mine is Yours | Complete the first Doric Task |
| Wolf Whistle | Help Scalectrix summon a Giant Wolpertinger |
| Jungle Potion | Obtain a uniquely coloured Tribal mask, wear it, and kill another broodoo victim with a mask of that colour |
| Death Plateau | Complete 5 supply runs for Captain Denulth |
| Ernest the Chicken | Claim Professor Oddenstein's reward after or upon completion of the Ernest the Chicken quest |
| Tree Gnome Village | Help the Spirit trees find and defeat an Evil tree |
| A Shadow over Ashdale | Claim all treasure from Gudrik |
| Impressing the Locals | Super Duper Secret Task #25 |
| Once Upon a Slime | Obtain the King Slime's top hat |
| Perils of Ice Mountain | Gain access to the Power Station |
| Waterfall Quest | Possible easy clue step |
Easy Tier
| Minimum requirements for Easy | ||
|---|---|---|
| Quest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| Cook's Assistant | Complete the Medium Lumbridge achievement diary |
| Dragon Slayer | Complete the Medium Lumbridge achievement diary |
| Wanted! | Complete the Medium Falador achievement diary |
| Recruitment Drive | Complete the Medium Falador achievement diary |
| Rat Catchers | Complete the Medium Falador achievement diary |
| Garden of Tranquility | Complete the Medium Falador achievement diary |
| The Knight's Sword | Complete the Medium Falador achievement diary |
| Scorpion Catcher | Complete the Medium Seers' Village achievement diary |
| Druidic Ritual | Complete the Medium Seers' Village achievement diary |
| Rune Mysteries | Complete the Medium Seers' Village achievement diary |
| Shilo Village | Complete the Medium Seers' Village achievement diary |
| One Small Favour | Complete the Medium Seers' Village achievement diary |
| Elemental Workshop I | Complete the Medium Seers' Village achievement diary |
| Haunted Mine | Obtain a Granite helm |
| Zogre Flesh Eaters | Obtain a unique from Cave or Unspeakable horrors |
| Rum Deal | Obtain a unique from Cave or Unspeakable horrors |
| Pirate's Treasure | Obtain a unique from Cave or Unspeakable horrors |
| Cabin Fever | Obtain a unique from Cave or Unspeakable horrors |
| Smoking Kills | Prove yourself worthy of receiving Slayer assignments from Sumona |
| The Fremennik Trials | Obtain a unique from the Dagannoth Kings |
| Olaf's Quest | Obtain a Brine sabre |
| Buyers and Cellars | Obtain a slayer staff from H.A.M. members |
| Recipe for Disaster: Another Cook's Quest | Obtain a unique from Crabs |
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Pirate Pete | Obtain a unique from Crabs |
| Eagles' Peak | Unlock the Eagle transport system |
| Rune Memories | Obtain the Kipple nano pet |
| Hazeel Cult | Obtain the Kipple nano pet |
| Carnillean Rising | Obtain the Kipple nano pet |
| Heart Of Stone | Obtain the Kipple nano pet |
| The Golem | Clear the shortcut found in the Uzer Mastaba to the Small scarabs cave. |
| Missing My Mummy | Clear the shortcut found in the Uzer Mastaba to the Small scarabs cave. |
| Making History | Free Droalak |
| Cold War | Tickle a Polar bear |
| Elemental Workshop II | Obtain the Mind of a Cosmically emBodied Chaos Elemental |
| Elemental Workshop III | Obtain the Mind of a Cosmically emBodied Chaos Elemental |
| Elemental Workshop IV | Obtain the Mind of a Cosmically emBodied Chaos Elemental |
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Skrach Uglogwee | Obtain all uniques from the Tower of Life |
| The Lost Tribe | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Goblin Diplomacy | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Sea Slug | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Hunt For Red Raktuber | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Monkey Madness | Super Duper Secret Task |
| The Grand Tree | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Gower Quest | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Lost City | Possible medium clue step |
| Watchtower | Possible medium clue step |
| Horror From The deep | Possible medium clue step |
Medium Tier
| Minimum requirements for Medium | ||
|---|---|---|
| Quest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| A Fairy Tale I - Growing Pains | Desert diary |
| A Fairy Tale II - Cure a Queen | Desert diary |
| Spirits of the Elid | Desert diary |
| A Soul's Bane | Varrock diary |
| All Fired Up | Obtain the Ring of Fire |
| Animal Magnetism | Court cases |
| Holy Grail | Court cases |
| King's Ransom | Court cases |
| Love Story | Court cases |
| Lunar Diplomacy | Court cases |
| Merlin's Crystal | Court cases |
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Sir Amik Varze | Court cases |
| Swan Song | Court cases |
| Vampyre Slayer | Court cases |
| Another Slice of H.A.M. | Obtain a unique from the statues of the Bandos' Throne room |
| The Chosen Commander | Obtain a unique from the statues of the Bandos' Throne room |
| Death to the Dorgeshuun | Obtain a unique from the statues of the Bandos' Throne room |
| Land of the Goblins | Obtain a unique from the statues of the Bandos' Throne room |
| As a First Resort | Unlock all Charter ship routes |
| Back to the Freezer | Unlock improved experience gains for the Circus D&D |
| Some Like it Cold | Unlock improved experience gains for the Circus D&D |
| Between a Rock... | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| Dwarf Cannon | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| Fishing Contest | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| Forgettable Tale of a Drunken Dwarf | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| Forgiveness of a Chaos Dwarf | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| The Giant Dwarf | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| Bringing Home the Bacon | Create one of every Cheesecake |
| Chef's Assistant | Create one of every Cheesecake |
| Contact! | Unlock the ability to sell noted artefacts |
| Dealing with Scabaras | Unlock the ability to sell noted artefacts |
| The Feud | Unlock the ability to sell noted artefacts |
| The Curse of Arrav | New Varrock diary |
| Defender of Varrock | New Varrock diary |
| Demon Slayer | New Varrock diary |
| Dimension of Disaster: Curse of Arrav | New Varrock diary |
| Dimension of Disaster: Defender of Varrock | New Varrock diary |
| Dimension of Disaster: Demon Slayer | New Varrock diary |
| Family Crest | New Varrock diary |
| What Lies Below | New Varrock diary |
| Troll Romance | New Varrock diary |
| The Darkness of Hallowvale | Temple Trekking |
| The Death of Chivalry | Fully complete the Death of Chivalry quest |
| Desert Treasure | Tirannwn diary |
| The Eyes of Glouphrie | Tirannwn diary |
| Mournings End Part I | Tirannwn diary |
| Mournings End Part II | Tirannwn diary |
| The Path of Glouphrie | Tirannwn diary |
| Sheep Herder | Tirannwn diary |
| Temple of Ikov | Tirannwn diary |
| The Tourist Trap | Tirannwn diary |
| Underground Pass | Tirannwn diary |
| Regicide | Tirannwn diary |
| Roving Elves | Tirannwn diary |
| Desperate Times | Obtain the Clue carrier |
| The Needle Skips | Obtain the Clue carrier |
| You Are It | Obtain the Clue carrier |
| Dishonour among Thieves | Obtain a Seeker's charm |
| Missing, Presumed Death | Obtain a Seeker's charm |
| Dream Mentor | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Eadgar's Ruse | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Legacy of Seergaze | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Meeting History | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Enlightened Journey | Unlock all Balloon transport routes |
| Evil Dave's Big Day Out | Fill Dave's Spellbook with 100 of each teleport tablet |
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Evil Dave | Fill Dave's Spellbook with 100 of each teleport tablet |
| Shadow of the Storm | Fill Dave's Spellbook with 100 of each teleport tablet |
| The Fremennik Isles | Fremennik diary |
| Heroes Quest | Fremennik diary |
| Royal Trouble | Fremennik diary |
| Throne of Miscellania | Fremennik diary |
| Ghost's Ahoy | Morytania diary |
| Shades of Mort'ton | Morytania diary |
| The Hand in the Sand | Ardougne diary |
| In Pyre Need | Defeat the Phoenix |
| Kennith's Concerns | Upgrade your Explosive Shaker to its super-version |
| The Slug Menace | Upgrade your Explosive Shaker to its super-version |
| Kindred Spirits | Obtain a Bottle of Acid |
| Legends Quest | Hard Clues |
| Rune Mechanics | |
| Spirit of Summer | Wilderness diary |
| Summer's End | Wilderness diary |
| Tai Bwo Wannai Trio | Karamja diary |
| The Tale of the Muspah | School a Natural Historian |
| Troll Stronghold | Unlock GWD |
Hard Tier
| Minimum requirements for Hard | ||
|---|---|---|
A Fairy Tale III - Battle at Ork's Rift
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing King Awowogei
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing the Goblin generals
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing the Lumbridge Sage
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing the Mountain dwarf
Elite Tier
| Minimum requirements for Elite | ||
|---|---|---|
| Quest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| Pieces of Hate | Decipher the Murals in the Sunken Temple |
| Myths of the White Lands | Fully complete the Myths of the White Lands |
| Children of Mah | Inspect all Mahjarrat deathstones |
| Curse of the Black Stone | Loot the Trunk in the Azure room of the Temple of Aminishi |
| Nomad's Elegy | Obtain the Agent of the Eldest armour set |
| Nomad's Requiem | Obtain the Agent of the Eldest armour set |
| Sliske's Endgame | Obtain the Agent of the Eldest armour set |
| A Void Dance | Obtain Automaton uniques |
| The Firemaker's Curse | Obtain Automaton uniques |
| Imp Catcher | Obtain Automaton uniques |
| Quiet Before the Swarm | Obtain Automaton uniques |
| The Void Stares Back | Obtain Automaton uniques |
| Birthright of the Dwarves | Obtain the Imcando Pickaxe |
| The Light Within | Return Angof’s wedding ring |
| Violet is Blue | Thaw 4 frozen hearts |
| The Lord of Vampyrium | Uncover the secrets of Haemalchemy |
| River of Blood | Uncover the secrets of Haemalchemy |
| TokTz-Ket-Dill |
Master Tier
| Quest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| 'Phite Club | Find Tefimhet |
| Gunnar's Ground | Super Duper Secret Task |