Difference between revisions of "Quests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| {{rsw|Perils of Ice Mountain}} || Gain access to the Power Station | | {{rsw|Perils of Ice Mountain}} || Gain access to the Power Station | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{rsw|Waterfall Quest}} || Possible easy clue step |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:29, 14 May 2020
If you're wondering, "When is X Quest completed" then you've come to the right place!
Beginner Tier
| Quest | Required Task: |
|---|---|
| The Restless Ghost | Lumbridge Beginner Tasks |
| Plague City | Ardougne Easy Tasks |
| Biohazard | Ardougne Easy Taskse |
| Monks Friend | Ardougne Easy Tasks |
| Tower of Life | Ardougne Easy Tasks |
| Gertrude's Cat | Ardougne Easy Tasks |
| The Digsite | Varrock Easy Tasks |
| Murder Mystery | Seers Village Easy Tasks |
| Diamond in the Rough | Desert Easy Tasks |
| One Piercing Note | Desert Easy Tasks |
| Stolen Hearts | Desert Easy Tasks |
| Icthlarin's Little Helper | Desert Easy Tasks |
| Priest in Peril | Morytania Easy Tasks |
| Nature Spirit | Morytania Easy Tasks |
| Creature of Fenkenstrain | Morytania Easy Tasks |
| In Aid of the Myreque | Morytania Easy Tasks |
| In Search of the Myreque | Morytania Easy Tasks |
| Dimension of Disaster: Shield of Arrav | New Varrock Simpleton Tasks |
| Dimension of Disaster: Coin of the Realm | New Varrock Simpleton Tasks |
| Shield of Arrav | New Varrock Simpleton Tasks |
| Big Chompy Bird Hunting | Unlock the Yeoman Hat |
| The Blood Pact | Obtain the Mask of Dragith Nurn and hand Xenia the 6 Demon statuettes |
| The Jack of Spades | Find a unique gem or insect for your Menaphos journal while thieving |
| Observatory Quest | Unlock the ability to craft Unholy symbols |
| Beneath Cursed Tides | Feed the Giant Oyster |
| What's Mine is Yours | Complete the first Doric Task |
| Wolf Whistle | Help Scalectrix summon a Giant Wolpertinger |
| Jungle Potion | Obtain a uniquely coloured Tribal mask, wear it, and kill another broodoo victim with a mask of that colour |
| Death Plateau | Complete 5 supply runs for Captain Denulth |
| Ernest the Chicken | Claim Professor Oddenstein's reward after or upon completion of the Ernest the Chicken quest |
| Tree Gnome Village | Help the Spirit trees find and defeat an Evil tree |
| A Shadow over Ashdale | Claim all treasure from Gudrik |
| Impressing the Locals | Super Duper Secret Task #25 |
| Once Upon a Slime | Obtain the King Slime's top hat |
| Perils of Ice Mountain | Gain access to the Power Station |
| Waterfall Quest | Possible easy clue step |
Easy Tier
Recipe for Disaster: Another Cook's Quest
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Pirate Pete
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Skrach Uglogwee
Medium Tier
A Fairy Tale I - Growing Pains
A Fairy Tale II - Cure a Queen
Dimension of Disaster: Curse of Arrav
Dimension of Disaster: Defender of Varrock
Dimension of Disaster: Demon Slayer
Forgettable Tale of a Drunken Dwarf
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Evil Dave
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Sir Amik Varze
Hard Tier
A Fairy Tale III - Battle at Ork's Rift
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing King Awowogei
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing the Goblin generals
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing the Lumbridge Sage
Recipe for Disaster: Freeing the Mountain dwarf
Elite Tier
| Quest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| Pieces of Hate | Decipher the Murals in the Sunken Temple |
| Myths of the White Lands | Fully complete the Myths of the White Lands |
| Children of Mah | Inspect all Mahjarrat deathstones |
| Curse of the Black Stone | Loot the Trunk in the Azure room of the Temple of Aminishi |
| Nomad's Elegy | Obtain the Agent of the Eldest armour set |
| Nomad's Requiem | Obtain the Agent of the Eldest armour set |
| Sliske's Endgame | Obtain the Agent of the Eldest armour set |
| A Void Dance | Obtain Automaton uniques |
| The Firemaker's Curse | Obtain Automaton uniques |
| Imp Catcher | Obtain Automaton uniques |
| Quiet Before the Swarm | Obtain Automaton uniques |
| The Void Stares Back | Obtain Automaton uniques |
| Birthright of the Dwarves | Obtain the Imcando Pickaxe |
| The Light Within | Return Angof’s wedding ring |
| Violet is Blue | Thaw 4 frozen hearts |
| The Lord of Vampyrium | Uncover the secrets of Haemalchemy |
| River of Blood | Uncover the secrets of Haemalchemy |
| TokTz-Ket-Dill |
Master Tier
| Quest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| 'Phite Club | Find Tefimhet |
| Gunnar's Ground | Super Duper Secret Task |