Difference between revisions of "Quests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 532: | Line 532: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{rsw|The Lord of Vampyrium}} || Find the Long Lost Toys | | {{rsw|The Lord of Vampyrium}} || Find the Long Lost Toys | ||
| − | |} | + | |- |
| + | | {{rsw|River of Blood}} || Uncover the secrets of Haemalchemy | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 545: | Line 546: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{rsw|Wandering Ga'al}} || Find TzHaar-Ga'al-Kot | | {{rsw|Wandering Ga'al}} || Find TzHaar-Ga'al-Kot | ||
| − | | | + | |- |
==Elite Tier== | ==Elite Tier== | ||
Revision as of 13:16, 5 July 2020
If you're wondering, "When is a specific quest or mini-quest completed?" then you've come to the right place!
Note that the following list indicates the latest point in the Taskman journey where a quest or mini-quest will be completed - it's possible for some of these to unlock earlier if they're required for a clue scroll.
Contents
Beginner Tier
| Quest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| A Shadow over Ashdale | Claim all treasure from Gudrik |
| Ernest the Chicken | Claim Professor Oddenstein's reward after or upon completion of the Ernest the Chicken quest |
| The Restless Ghost | Complete the beginner Lumbridge achievement diary |
| Plague City | Complete the easy Ardougne achievement diary |
| Biohazard | Complete the easy Ardougne achievement diary |
| Monk's Friend | Complete the easy Ardougne achievement diary |
| Tower of Life | Complete the easy Ardougne achievement diary |
| Gertrude's Cat | Complete the easy Ardougne achievement diary |
| Diamond in the Rough | Complete the easy Desert achievement diary |
| One Piercing Note | Complete the easy Desert achievement diary |
| Stolen Hearts | Complete the easy Desert achievement diary |
| Icthlarin's Little Helper | Complete the easy Desert achievement diary |
| Priest in Peril | Complete the easy Morytania achievement diary |
| Nature Spirit | Complete the easy Morytania achievement diary |
| Creature of Fenkenstrain | Complete the easy Morytania achievement diary |
| In Aid of the Myreque | Complete the easy Morytania achievement diary |
| In Search of the Myreque | Complete the easy Morytania achievement diary |
| Dimension of Disaster: Shield of Arrav | Complete the easy New Varrock achievement diary |
| Dimension of Disaster: Coin of the Realm | Complete the easy New Varrock achievement diary |
| Shield of Arrav | Complete the easy New Varrock achievement diary |
| Murder Mystery | Complete the easy Seers Village achievement diaryTasks |
| The Digsite | Complete the easy Varrock achievement diary |
| What's Mine is Yours | Complete the first Doric Task |
| Death Plateau | Complete 5 supply runs for Captain Denulth |
| Let Them Eat Pie | Craft 10 Necklaces of gluttony and combine their effect with a set of Expensive spices to heal 350 lifepoints from a Crayfish |
| Swept Away | Dye the hair of your cat/kitten purple |
| Beneath Cursed Tides | Feed the Giant Oyster |
| The Jack of Spades | Find a unique gem or insect for your Menaphos journal while thieving |
| Perils of Ice Mountain | Complete the Perils of Ice Mountain quest |
| Wolf Whistle | Complete the Wolf Whistle quest |
| Tree Gnome Village | Help the Spirit trees find and defeat an Evil tree |
| Once Upon a Slime | Obtain the King Slime's top hat |
| The Blood Pact | Obtain the Mask of Dragith Nurn and hand Xenia the 6 Demon statuettes |
| Jungle Potion | Obtain a uniquely coloured Tribal mask, wear it, and kill another broodoo victim with a mask of that colour |
| Waterfall Quest | Possible easy clue step |
| Impressing the Locals | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Observatory Quest | Unlock the ability to craft Unholy symbols |
| Big Chompy Bird Hunting | Unlock the Yeoman Hat |
| Clock Tower (quest) | Complete the Clock Tower quest |
| Monk's Friend | Complete the Monk's Friend quest |
| Death to the Dorgeshuun | Obtain a Long or Curved bone and show it to Barlak in Dorgesh-Kaan |
| The Lost Tribe | Obtain a Long or Curved bone and show it to Barlak in Dorgesh-Kaan |
| Goblin Diplomacy | Obtain a Long or Curved bone and show it to Barlak in Dorgesh-Kaan |
| The Tale of the Muspah | School a Natural Historian |
| The Needle Skips | Discover all memories in each chapter |
| Shades of Mort'ton | Assist the citizens of Mort'ton for good. |
| Miniquest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| Sheep Shearer | Claim 2000 coins from Fred |
| Boric's Task I | Complete the first Boric task |
| Doric's Task I | Complete the first Doric task |
| Doric's Task II | Complete the second Doric task |
| Witch's Potion | Create a potion that will help bring out your darker self |
| Purple Cat | Dye the hair of your cat/kitten purple |
| Benedict's World Tour | Have Benedict guide you around the world |
| Father and Son | Reunite Sigli with his son |
| Bar Crawl | Survive Gielinor's most notorious pub crawls |
| Flag Fall | Unlock the ability to claim your own island |
Easy Tier
| Quest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| The Golem | Clear the shortcut found in the Uzer Mastaba to the Small scarabs cave |
| Missing My Mummy | Clear the shortcut found in the Uzer Mastaba to the Small scarabs cave |
| Wanted! | Complete the Medium Falador achievement diary |
| Recruitment Drive | Complete the Medium Falador achievement diary |
| Rat Catchers | Complete the Medium Falador achievement diary |
| Garden of Tranquility | Complete the Medium Falador achievement diary |
| The Knight's Sword | Complete the Medium Falador achievement diary |
| Cook's Assistant | Complete the Medium Lumbridge achievement diary |
| Dragon Slayer | Complete the Medium Lumbridge achievement diary |
| Scorpion Catcher | Complete the Medium Seers' Village achievement diary |
| Druidic Ritual | Complete the Medium Seers' Village achievement diary |
| Rune Mysteries | Complete the Medium Seers' Village achievement diary |
| Shilo Village | Complete the Medium Seers' Village achievement diary |
| One Small Favour | Complete the Medium Seers' Village achievement diary |
| Making History | Free Droalak |
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Skrach Uglogwee | Obtain all uniques from the Tower of Life |
| Olaf's Quest | Obtain a Brine sabre |
| Haunted Mine | Obtain a Granite helm |
| Rune Memories | Obtain the Kipple nano pet |
| Hazeel Cult | Obtain the Kipple nano pet |
| Carnillean Rising | Obtain the Kipple nano pet |
| Heart Of Stone | Obtain the Kipple nano pet |
| Elemental Workshop I | Obtain the Mind of a Cosmically emBodied Chaos Elemental |
| Elemental Workshop II | Obtain the Mind of a Cosmically emBodied Chaos Elemental |
| Elemental Workshop III | Obtain the Mind of a Cosmically emBodied Chaos Elemental |
| Elemental Workshop IV | Obtain the Mind of a Cosmically emBodied Chaos Elemental |
| Buyers and Cellars | Obtain a slayer staff from H.A.M. members |
| Zogre Flesh Eaters | Obtain a unique from Cave or Unspeakable horrors |
| Rum Deal | Obtain a unique from Cave or Unspeakable horrors |
| Pirate's Treasure | Obtain a unique from Cave or Unspeakable horrors |
| Cabin Fever | Obtain a unique from Cave or Unspeakable horrors |
| Recipe for Disaster: Another Cook's Quest | Obtain a unique from Crabs |
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Pirate Pete | Obtain a unique from Crabs |
| The Fremennik Trials | Obtain a unique from the Dagannoth Kings |
| Lost City | Possible medium clue step |
| Watchtower | Possible medium clue step |
| Horror from the Deep | Possible medium clue step |
| Smoking Kills | Prove yourself worthy of receiving Slayer assignments from Sumona |
| Sea Slug | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Hunt for Red Raktuber | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Monkey Madness | Super Duper Secret Task |
| The Grand Tree | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Cold War | Tickle a Polar bear |
| The Darkness of Hallowvale | Scavenge the Meiyerditch Laboratories for Bloodstained Treasure |
| Legacy of Seergaze | Scavenge the Meiyerditch Laboratories for Bloodstained Treasure |
| Eagles' Peak | Unlock the Eagle transport system |
| Miniquest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| Three's Company | Complete the medium Daiemonheim achievement diary |
| Abyss | Complete the medium Falador achievement diary |
| Boric's Task II | Complete the second Boric task |
| Doric's Task III | Complete the third Doric task |
| Doric's Task IV | Complete the fourth Doric task |
| Lair of Tarn Razorlor | Obtain a Granite helm |
| From Tiny Acorns | Obtain a slayer staff from H.A.M. members |
| Lost Her Marbles | Obtain a slayer staff from H.A.M. members |
Medium Tier
| Quest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| Animal Magnetism | Complete court cases |
| Holy Grail | Complete court cases |
| King's Ransom | Complete court cases |
| Love Story | Complete court cases |
| Lunar Diplomacy | Complete court cases |
| Merlin's Crystal | Complete court cases |
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Sir Amik Varze | Complete court cases |
| Swan Song | Complete court cases |
| Vampyre Slayer | Complete court cases |
| Desert Treasure | Complete the easy Tirannwn achievement diary |
| The Eyes of Glouphrie | Complete the easy Tirannwn achievement diary |
| Mournings End Part I | Complete the easy Tirannwn achievement diary |
| Mournings End Part II | Complete the easy Tirannwn achievement diary |
| The Path of Glouphrie | Complete the easy Tirannwn achievement diary |
| Sheep Herder | Complete the easy Tirannwn achievement diary |
| Temple of Ikov | Complete the easy Tirannwn achievement diary |
| The Tourist Trap | Complete the easy Tirannwn achievement diary |
| Underground Pass | Complete the easy Tirannwn achievement diary |
| Regicide | Complete the easy Tirannwn achievement diary |
| Roving Elves | Complete the easy Tirannwn achievement diary |
| Heroes Quest | Complete the hard Fremennik achievement diary |
| Royal Trouble | Complete the hard Fremennik achievement diary |
| Throne of Miscellania | Complete the hard Fremennik achievement diary |
| Legends Quest | Complete the hard Karamja achievement diary |
| Spirit of Summer | Complete the hard Wilderness achievement diary |
| Summer's End | Complete the hard Wilderness achievement diary |
| The Hand in the Sand | Complete the medium Ardougne achievement diary |
| A Fairy Tale I - Growing Pains | Complete the medium Desert achievement diary |
| A Fairy Tale II - Cure a Queen | Complete the medium Desert achievement diary |
| Spirits of the Elid | Complete the medium Desert achievement diary |
| The Fremennik Isles | Complete the medium Fremennik achievement diary |
| Tai Bwo Wannai Trio | Complete the medium Karamja achievement diary |
| Ghost's Ahoy | Complete the medium Morytania achievement diary |
| The Curse of Arrav | Complete the medium New Varrock achievement diary |
| Defender of Varrock | Complete the medium New Varrock achievement diary |
| Demon Slayer | Complete the medium New Varrock achievement diary |
| Dimension of Disaster: Curse of Arrav | Complete the medium New Varrock achievement diary |
| Dimension of Disaster: Defender of Varrock | Complete the medium New Varrock achievement diary |
| Dimension of Disaster: Demon Slayer | Complete the medium New Varrock achievement diary |
| Family Crest | Complete the medium New Varrock achievement diary |
| What Lies Below | Complete the medium New Varrock achievement diary |
| Troll Romance | Complete the medium New Varrock achievement diary |
| A Soul's Bane | Complete the medium Varrock achievement diary |
| Bringing Home the Bacon | Create one of every Cheesecake |
| Chef's Assistant | Create one of every Cheesecake |
| In Pyre Need | Defeat the Phoenix |
| Evil Dave's Big Day Out | Fill Dave's Spellbook with 100 of each teleport tablet |
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing Evil Dave | Fill Dave's Spellbook with 100 of each teleport tablet |
| Shadow of the Storm | Fill Dave's Spellbook with 100 of each teleport tablet |
| The Death of Chivalry | Fully complete the Death of Chivalry quest |
| Kindred Spirits | Complete the Kindred Spirits quest |
| Desperate Times | Obtain the Clue carrier |
| You Are It | Obtain the Clue carrier |
| All Fired Up | Obtain the Ring of Fire |
| Dishonour among Thieves | Obtain a Seeker's charm |
| Missing, Presumed Death | Obtain a Seeker's charm |
| Between a Rock... | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| Dwarf Cannon | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| Fishing Contest | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| Forgettable Tale of a Drunken Dwarf | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| Forgiveness of a Chaos Dwarf | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| The Giant Dwarf | Obtain a unique from the Chaos dwarves |
| Another Slice of H.A.M. | Obtain a unique from the statues of the Bandos' Throne room |
| The Chosen Commander | Obtain a unique from the statues of the Bandos' Throne room |
| Land of the Goblins | Obtain a unique from the statues of the Bandos' Throne room |
| Dream Mentor | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Eadgar's Ruse | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Meeting History | Super Duper Secret Task |
| Gower Quest | Fully complete the Gower quest |
| Contact! | Unlock the ability to sell noted artefacts |
| Dealing with Scabaras | Unlock the ability to sell noted artefacts |
| The Feud | Unlock the ability to sell noted artefacts |
| Enlightened Journey | Unlock all Balloon transport routes |
| As a First Resort | Unlock all Charter ship routes |
| Troll Stronghold | Unlock the God Wars Dungeon |
| Back to the Freezer | Unlock improved experience gains for the Circus D&D |
| Some Like it Cold | Unlock improved experience gains for the Circus D&D |
| Kennith's Concerns | Upgrade your Explosive Shaker to its super-version |
| The Slug Menace | Upgrade your Explosive Shaker to its super-version |
| Rune Mechanics | Obtain a Black Rune guardian pet |
| Fight Arena | Obtain the Shadow Sword |
| While Guthix Sleeps | Have an epilogue experience after While Guthix Sleeps |
| Rocking Out | Show the Bartender of the Rusty Anchor captain Braindeath’s mark |
| Miniquest | Required to: |
|---|---|
| Hopespear's Will | Do Hopespear a favour |
| The Hunt for Surok | Slay Bork and with that, defeat Surok once more |
| The General's Shadow | Obtain the Shadow Sword |
| Desert Slayer Dungeon | Defeat the 4 Desert Slayer bosses |
| Tales of the God Wars | Hear the Tales of the God Wars |
Hard Tier
| Quest | Required to: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broken Home | Complete all three challenges in the Broken Home quest simultaneously | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salt in the Wound | Complete the hard Daemonheim achievement diary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Branches of Darkmeyer | Complete the hard Morytania achievement diary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Prisoner of Glouphrie | Complete the medium Tirannwn achievement diary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Catapult Construction | Create crystal tools | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Plague's End | Create crystal tools | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Within the Light | Create crystal tools | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Song from the Depths | Fully Complete the Song from the Depths quest | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Deadliest Catch | Hunt the Thalassus 10 times | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Brink of Extinction | Make the entire Obsidian armour set | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Elder Kiln | Make the entire Obsidian armour set | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hero's Welcome | Obtain all Journals from Adamant dragons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A Clockwork Syringe | Obtain the brackish blade | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Great Brain Robbery | Obtain the brackish blade | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crocodile Tears | Obtain the Crondis Mask and Nekhakha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blood Runs Deep | Obtain the distorted engrammeter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Glorious Memories | Obtain the distorted engrammeter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mountain Daughter | Obtain the distorted engrammeter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Grim Tales | Obtain the Dwarven Helmet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Our Man in the North | Obtain the Het Mask and Heka | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Call of the Ancestors | Obtain the Mazcab Cudgel override | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fur 'n Seek | Obtain and read all five Horror journals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rag and Bone Man | Obtain and read all five Horror journals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| One of a Kind | Obtain a unique from Celestial Dragons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The World Wakes | Obtain a unique from Celestial Dragons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A Fairy Tale III - Battle at Ork's Rift | Obtain a unique from Glacors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A Tail of Two Cats | Obtain a unique from Glacors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Devious Minds | Obtain a unique from Glacors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Enakhra's Lament | Obtain a unique from Glacors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ritual of the Mahjarrat | Obtain a unique from Glacors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Temple at Senntisten | Obtain a unique from Glacors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fate of the Gods | Obtain a uinique from Muspahs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Mighty Fall | Recover all of Bandos' memories | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Do No Evil | Super Duper Secret Task | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Recipe for Disaster | Tenderise a Super Cow | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing King Awowogei | Tenderise a Super Cow | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing the Goblin generals | Tenderise a Super Cow | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing the Lumbridge Sage | Tenderise a Super Cow | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Recipe for Disaster: Freeing the Mountain dwarf | Tenderise a Super Cow | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Witch's House | Tenderise a Super Cow | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Back to my Roots | Unlock all Eagle transport routes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tribal Totem | Unlock all Eagle transport routes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| King of the Dwarves | Unlock the full Golden mining outfit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| My Arm's Big Adventure | Unlock the full Golden mining outfit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TokTz-Ket-Dill | Create a Volcanic Habitat for your beloved pets | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Lord of Vampyrium | Find the Long Lost Toys | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| River of Blood | Uncover the secrets of Haemalchemy
Elite Tier
Master Tier
Passive Tier
|